Busanhaeng / Train to Busan (2016)


  Release Date: Jul 20, 2016
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: , ,
  Runtime: 118 min
  User Ratings:
GD Star Rating


Yeon Sang-hos Train to Busan is the most purely humorous zombie film in some times, finding echoes of George Romeros and Danny Boyles movement, but delivering something unique for an era in which agreeableness to others seems more indispensable than ever. For decades, movies just about the undead have in fact been built as regards a foundation of panic of our fellow manyour neighbor may see and strong considering you, but he wants to eat your brainbut Train to Busan takes that a step new by building upon the idea that, even in our darkest days, we need to heavens out for each supplementary, and it is those who climb on extremity of the feeble to save themselves who will vacillate. Social commentary aside, its plus just a wildly fun take steps movie, enjoyably paced and construct going on, following just the right amount of setting and horror. In many ways, its what World War Z should have beena nightmarish vision of the subside of the world, and a stress to ask ourselves what it is that in mean of fact makes us human in the first place.

Busanhaeng / Train to Busan, 8.0 out of 10 based on 5 ratings

Also Known As:

Dernier train pour Busan | Последний экспресс
  StarCast: , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , ,

Buy / Rent Busanhaeng / Train to Busan Movie

Recommanded Movies

Leave a Reply