Kilo Two Bravo (2015)


img


  Release Date: Nov 13, 2015
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: , , ,
  Runtime: 108 min
  Country: ,
  Language:
  User Ratings:
GD Star Rating
loading...

Synopsis:

Kilo Two Bravo is one of the most intense anti-war movies extant. The movie has carefully established the personalities of the young man (Benjamin O’Mahony) before anything happens, a viewer is heavily emotionally invested — making the action that follows sometimes impossible to watch. Director Paul Katis uses the economical production values of his British war.

Kilo Two Bravo, 8.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

Kajaki | Kajaki | Каджаки: Правдивая история | Kilo Two Bravo
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , ,

Buy / Rent Kilo Two Bravo Movie


Recommanded Movies


Leave a Reply