The 5th Wave (2016)


img


  Release Date: Jan 22, 2016
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: ,
  Runtime: 112 min
  Country:
  Language:
  User Ratings:
GD Star Rating
loading...

Synopsis:

The 5th Wave is an young adult, science fiction movie. Based on the acclaimed 2013 young-adult sci-fi novel by Rick Yancey. The 5th Wave follows 16-year-old Cassie Sullivan as she tries to survive in a world devastated by the waves of alien invasion that have already devastated the Earth’s population and knocked humankind back to the Stone Age.  she must rescue her kidnapped brother (Zackary Arthur) while figuring out whom she can trust. Ron Livingston and Maggie Siff co-star as Cassie’s parents. Directed by J Blakeson.

The 5th Wave, 9.8 out of 10 based on 4 ratings

Also Known As:

La quinta ola | A 5ª Onda | La quinta ola | Die 5. Welle | 5. aalto | La 5ème vague | Az ötödik hullám | La quinta onda | 5-oji Banga | Piektais Vilnis | La Quinta Ola | Piąta fala | A Quinta Vaga | Peti talas | 5-aя волна | 5-та хвиля
  Director:
  Writer: ,
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Buy / Rent The 5th Wave Movie


Recommanded Movies


Leave a Reply