Westworld (1973)


img


  Release Date: Nov 21, 1973
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: , ,
  Runtime: 88 min
  Country:
  Language:
  User Ratings:
GD Star Rating
loading...

Synopsis:

Westworld is a 1973 science fiction Western thriller movie written and directed by novelist Michael Crichton. Sometime in the un-ventilated remote a high-tech, intensely doable adult amusement park called Delos features three themed “worlds” West World (the American Old West), Medieval World (medieval Europe), and Roman World (the ancient Roman city of Pompeii). The resort’s three “worlds” are populated gone lifelike androids that are about indistinguishable from human beings, each programmed in setting for their assigned historical air. For per day, guests may indulge in any adventure as soon as the android population of the park, including sexual encounters and even a court engagement to the death. Delos’s tagline in its advertising promises, “Boy, have we got a vacation for you!”

Westworld, 9.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

Westworld - Onde Ninguém Tem Alma | Vestens vilde robotter | Westworld| almas de metal | Tappokone | Mondwest | Feltámad a vadnyugat | Il mondo dei robot | Oestelandia | O Mundo do Oeste | Lumea roboţilor | Zapadni svet | Oestelandia | Westworld
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer:
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Buy / Rent Westworld Movie


Recommanded Movies


Leave a Reply