Fresh Off the Boat (2016)


img


  User Ratings:
GD Star Rating
loading...

  Release Date: Feb 04, 2015
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre:
  Country:
  Language:

Synopsis:

Fresh Off the Boat is a comedy TV Show inspired by the life of chef Eddie Huang and his book Fresh Off the Boat: A Memoir. The story follows the life of Eddie Huang’s Taiwanese family as they make their way from Chinatown of Washington, D.C. to Orlando, Florida to open steak restaurant based on cowboy theme a in 1995. His father and mother struggle with the culture clash of her upbringing with a Florida community that doesn’t have a large Asian population and Eddie struggles with assimilating into school. The series starring Randall Park, Constance Wu, and Hudson Yang.

Fresh Off the Boat, 9.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

Трудности ассимиляции

  Director: , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Writer: , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , ,

Buy / Rent Fresh Off the Boat Movie


Recommanded TV Shows


Leave a Reply